Post by rpggamer100 on Aug 11, 2017 14:27:42 GMT -5
A lot of good films have come out this year and then we've had a lot of bad ones. What are your favourite and least favourite films for this year, here's mine...
Worst 10. Rough Night 9. Captain Underpants 8. Cars 3 7. Baby Driver 6. The Nut Job 2 5. The Circle 4. Boss Baby 3. Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul 2. The Emoji Movie 1. Spiderman
Best 10. Beauty and the Beast 9. Logan 8. Kong: Skull Island 7. Guardians of the Galaxy (vol. 2) 6. The fate of the Furious 5. The Dark Tower 4. Going Places 3. Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2. My Little Pony The Movie 1. The Beguiled
Do you agree or disagree, what are your favourite and least favourite movies of 2017? I look forward to seeing your replies
Last Edit: Aug 11, 2017 16:53:23 GMT -5 by rpggamer100